September 22 to 28th, 2019

15th Sunday after Pentacost

9:45 am Choir Rehearsal

10:00 am Adult Discussion  

“Francis of Rome – Francis of Assisi: A New Springtime for the Church”

10:30am to 10:50am Silent Meditation

Led by Colleen Flanagan

11:00 am Sunday Service

Child care will be provided during Service in the Nursery for ages 0 to Third grade

Kim Magwire will be preaching

Biblical Readings

Jer 8:18-9:1 & Ps 79:1-9 or

Amos 8:4-7 & Ps 113

1 Tim 2:1-7

Luke 16:1-13

Monday: September 23, 2019

Tuesday: September 24, 2019

Wednesday: September 25, 2019

6:00 pm Choir 

Thursday: September 26, 2019

5:30 pm Process Thought theology class taught by Rev. Katherine Graves

Friday: September 27, 2019

Saturday: September 28, 2019 

September 29th  to October 5th, 2019

16th Sunday after Pentecost

9:45 am Choir Rehearsal

10:00 am Adult Discussion

“Francis of Rome – Francis of Assisi: A New Springtime for the Church”

10:30am to 10:50am Silent Meditation

Led by Colleen Flanagan

11:00 am Communion Sunday Service

Child care will be provided during Service in the Nursery for ages 0 to Third grade

Kim Magwire will be preaching

Biblical Readings

Jer 32:1-3a, 6-15 &Ps 91:1-6, 14-16 or

Amos 6:1a, 4-7 & Ps 146

1 Tim 6:6-19

Luke 16:19-31

Monday: September 30, 2019 

Tuesday: October 1, 2019 

Wednesday: October 2, 2019

6:00 pm Choir

Thursday: October 3, 2019

5:30 pm Process Thought theology class taught by Rev. Katherine Graves

Friday: October 4, 2019

Saturday: October 5, 2019  

 

October 6th to 12th, 2019

17th Sunday after Pentecost 

9:45 am Choir Rehearsal

10:00 am Adult Discussion 

“Francis of Rome – Francis of Assisi: A New Springtime for the Church”

1o:30 am to 10:50am Silent Meditation

Led by Colleen Flanagan

11:00 am Sunday Service

Child care will be provided during Service in the Nursery for ages 0 to Third grade

Kim Magwire  will be preaching

Biblical Readings

Lam 1:1-6 & Lam 3:19-26, or Ps 137 or 

Hab 1:1-4; 2:1-4 & Ps 37:1-9

2 Tim 1::1-14

Luke 17:5-10

There will be a potluck after Service.

Monday: October 7, 2019

Tuesday: October 8, 2019

Wednesday: October 9, 2019

6:00 pm Choir

Thursday: October 10, 2019

5:30 pm Process Thought theology class taught by Rev. Katherine Graves

*Friday: October 11, 2019

Saturday: October 12, 2019 

October 13th to 19th, 2019

18th Sunday after Pentacost

 9:45 am Choir Rehearsal

10:00 am Adult Discussion

“Francis of Rome – Francis of Assisi: A New Springtime for the Church”

10:30am to 10:50am Silent Meditation

Led by Colleen Flanagan

11:00 am Sunday Service

Child care will be provided during Service in the Nursery for ages 0 to Third grade

Kim Magwire will be preaching

Biblical Readings

Jer 29:1, 4-7 & Ps 66:1-12 or

2 Kings 5:1-3, 7-15c & Ps 111

2 Tim 2:8-15

Luke 17:11-19

Disabilities Awareness Week

Monday: October 14, 2019

Indigenous Peoples' Day

Tuesday: October 15, 2019

Wednesday: October 16, 2019 

6:00 pm Choir

Thursday: October 17, 2019

5:30 pm Process Thought theology class taught by Rev. Katherine Graves

*Friday: October 18, 2019

Saturday: October 19, 2019